Home | Our School | Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Julie Davey

Julie Davey

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead & an Additional Inspector for Ofsted

Read More
Clare Ryder

Clare Ryder

Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leading practitioner for Literacy & an English moderator for Merton LA

Read More
Jessie Linsley

Jessie Linsley

Assistant Headteacher

Read More
Andrea Stirling Williams

Andrea Stirling Williams

Assistant Headteacher and SCITT Lead

Read More
Hayley Russi

Hayley Russi

Assistant Headteacher Inclusion & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Read More
James Stainfield

James Stainfield

Y6 Lead Teacher, Maths Lead & Leading Practitioner for Merton

Read More
Amy Royle

Amy Royle

Y6 Teacher Display & SEN

Read More
Adam Gilbert

Adam Gilbert

Y6 Teacher

Read More
Hannah Shanks

Hannah Shanks

Y6 Teacher & PPA Cover

Read More
Annie Hawkins

Annie Hawkins

Y6 Teacher & Art/DT Lead

Read More
Clare Ferretti

Clare Ferretti

Y6 TA

Read More
Amy Bernatek

Amy Bernatek

Y5 Lead Teacher & History & Geography Lead

Read More
Ellena Ballantine

Ellena Ballantine

Y5 Teacher & PE Lead

Read More
Josh Lillie

Josh Lillie

Y5 Teacher

Read More
Emma Cox

Emma Cox

Y5 TA

Read More
Jane Blackburn

Jane Blackburn

Y5 HLTA & MFL Lead

Read More
Rebecca Knott

Rebecca Knott

Y5 TA

Read More
Rosie Gore

Rosie Gore

Y4 Lead Teacher & RE/Collective Worship Lead

Read More
Matthew Ashby

Matthew Ashby

Y4 Teacher & Computing Lead

Read More
Andrew Coley

Andrew Coley

Y4 Teacher, Computing Lead & Assessment

Read More
Karen Fitzpatrick

Karen Fitzpatrick

Y4 HLTA & Homework Club Coordinator

Read More
Rachael Ward

Rachael Ward

Y4 TA

Read More
Michael O'Donnell

Michael O'Donnell

Y4 HLTA

Read More
Amy Roach

Amy Roach

Y3 Lead Teacher & School Council, SRE & School Mentor Lead

Read More
Juliette Murphy

Juliette Murphy

Y3 Teacher

Read More
Tom Clerkin

Tom Clerkin

Y3 Teacher

Read More
Rebecca Logan

Rebecca Logan

Y3 TA

Read More
Abby Iles

Abby Iles

Y3 TA

Read More
Seyhan Yuksel

Seyhan Yuksel

Y2 Teacher & PSHE/SRE Lead

Read More
Jenna Boucher

Jenna Boucher

Y2 Teacher & Science Lead

Read More
Laurie Davey

Laurie Davey

KS1 and Y2 Lead

Read More
Ryan O'Neill

Ryan O'Neill

Y3 TA

Read More
Viv Stone

Viv Stone

Y2 TA

Read More
Kim Jennings

Kim Jennings

Y2 TA

Read More
Nicola Pearce

Nicola Pearce

Y1 Lead Teacher & Dance & Drama Lead

Read More
Millie Procter

Millie Procter

Y1 Teacher & Houses/Golden Time Lead

Read More
Rob Challinor

Rob Challinor

Y1 Teacher

Read More
Lucy Grimes

Lucy Grimes

Y1 HLTA

Read More
Kelly Pearcey

Kelly Pearcey

Y1 TA

Read More
Carolyn Keirnan

Carolyn Keirnan

Y1 TA

Read More
Henny Ellerby

Henny Ellerby

Reception Teacher, Early Years Phase Lead & Phonics Lead

Read More
Katie O’Sullivan

Katie O’Sullivan

Reception Teacher & Music Lead

Read More
Anna Garcia

Anna Garcia

Reception Teacher & British Values

Read More
Philip Gladwell

Philip Gladwell

Reception TA

Read More
Jack Hicks

Jack Hicks

Reception TA

Read More
Joanne Lester

Joanne Lester

Reception TA, EAL & First Aider

Read More
Sharon Ingram

Sharon Ingram

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Caroline McMahon

Caroline McMahon

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Nina Roberts-Simper

Nina Roberts-Simper

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Lisa Sutton

Lisa Sutton

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Sue Atkinson

Sue Atkinson

Teacher, Travel Plan & PPA

Read More
Chris Judd

Chris Judd

Sports Coach & PE Lead

Read More
Cheryl Spearnik

Cheryl Spearnik

SEN TA

Read More
Karen Honnor

Karen Honnor

SENCO

Read More
Lisa Murray

Lisa Murray

SEN Assistant

Read More
Anna Duncan

Anna Duncan

School Business Manager

Read More
Tracy Walden

Tracy Walden

Finance Assistant & SEN Admin Assistant

Read More
Dawn Siggery

Dawn Siggery

Receptionist, Attendance Officer & First Aider

Read More
Sharon Allan

Sharon Allan

Curriculum Assistant & First Aid Lead

Read More
Tricia Burke

Tricia Burke

Read More
Ashley Roberts

Ashley Roberts

SCITT Admin Assistant

Read More
Adrian Hennessy

Adrian Hennessy

Site Manager & Health & Safety Officer

Read More
Kelly Aldis

Kelly Aldis

Level 2 TA, Lead Learning Mentor, Emotional Literacy Support Assistant & First Aider

Read More
Marian Bourley

Marian Bourley

Learning Mentor Assistant, Emotional Literacy Support Assistant, Breakfast Club Coordinator & First Aider

Read More
Debbie Miller

Debbie Miller

TA, Breakfast Club, Midday Meals Supervisor, First Aider

Read More
Maria Drewer McIlwrick

Maria Drewer McIlwrick

Midday Meals Supervisor & First Aider

Read More
Rita Sandford

Rita Sandford

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
June Blacker

June Blacker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Nasreen Culasy

Nasreen Culasy

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Maria Ioulianou

Maria Ioulianou

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Rita Penfold

Rita Penfold

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Debbie Egan

Debbie Egan

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Andrea Bassey

Andrea Bassey

Midday Meal Supervisor

Read More
Rosie Brand

Rosie Brand

Maternity

Read More
Chelsea Millard

Chelsea Millard

Maternity

Read More